Notice: Undefined variable: wp_77918lprio in /usr/www/users/step/includes/include.php on line 49 Search & Order Plants | Stephward Estate Country House & Exotic Nursery Margate

Search and Order Plants

18 search result(s) - New search

Category: Tillandsia Air Plants

Plant Names Description Price / Availability
Common name:
Tillandsia usneoides 'Spanish Moss or Grandfathers Beard
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia usneoides 1
Family name:
Tillandsia usneoides 1
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia usneoides 1

 Tillandsia useneodes

This is also known as Grandfathers Beard ot Spanish Moss.Hang in trees.Does NOT bloom

R50.00 In stock [7]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia usneoides 'Spanish Moss or Grandfathers Beard
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia usneoides 2
Family name:
Tillandsia usneoides 2
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia usneoides 2

 Tillandsia usneoides

This Grandfathers beard does have a small green/yellow flower at certain times and has a slightly thicker growth than it othe sister.

R50.00 Out of stock

Common name:
Tillandsia himnorum harrissii
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia himnorum harrissii
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia himnorum harrissii

 Tillandsia  himnorum harrissiiLovely Air Plant. Thse are med size plants for sale

R120.00 In stock [1]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia fasciculata
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia fasciculata
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia fasciculata

 Tillandsia fasciculata

Medium size plant

R120.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia filifolia
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia filifolia
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia filifolia

 Tillandsia filifolia

This is a very fine small tillansia. Medium size plant

R120.00 In stock [4]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia juncea
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia juncea
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia juncea

 Tillandsia juncea

lange size plant

R120.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia melanocrater
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia melanocrater
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia melanocrater

 Tillandsia melanocrater

Large size plants flowering size

R120.00 Out of stock

Common name:
Tillandsia brachicaulus multiflora
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia brachicaulus multiflora
Family name:
Tillandsia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia brachicaulus multiflora

 Tillandsia brachicaulus multiflora

med size plants for sale

R120.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia circinata paucifolia
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia circinata paucifolia
Family name:
Tillandsia circinata paucifolia
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia circinata paucifolia

 Tillandsia circinata paucifolia

Medium size plant

R95.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia - Schiedeana
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia - Schiedeana
Family name:
Tillandsia - Schiedeana
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia - Schiedeana

Tillandsia Schiedeana

Large clumps of plants mounted with multi flowering spikes.

R95.00 In stock [7]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia Seleriaria
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia Seleriaria
Family name:
Tillandsia Seleriaria
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia Seleriaria

 Tillandsia Seleriaria

Large flowering size plants

R195.00 In stock [1]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
tillandsia caput medusae
Botanical/scientific name:
tillandsia caput medusae
Family name:
tillandsia caput medusae
Species/hybrid name:
tillandsia caput medusae

 Large plant 

R120.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
tillandsia capitata peach
Botanical/scientific name:
tillandsia capitata peach
Family name:
tillandsia capitata peach
Species/hybrid name:
tillandsia capitata peach

 large Plant  

R350.00 In stock [1]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
tillandsia butzii
Botanical/scientific name:
tillandsia butzii
Family name:
tillandsia butzii
Species/hybrid name:
tillandsia butzii

 Large plants 

R95.00 In stock [3]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
tillandsia oaxacana
Botanical/scientific name:
tillandsia oaxacana
Family name:
tillandsia oaxacana
Species/hybrid name:
tillandsia oaxacana

 large plants 

R150.00 In stock [2]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
tillandsia magnusiana
Botanical/scientific name:
tillandsia magnusiana
Family name:
tillandsia magnusiana
Species/hybrid name:
tillandsia magnusiana

 large

R150.00 In stock [2]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia gardneri x stricta
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia gardneri x stricta
Family name:
Tillandsia gardneri x stricta
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia gardneri x stricta

 Tillandsia gardneri x stricta

Great compact plants on wood bark mounts

R95.00 In stock [6]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Common name:
Tillandsia Halleys comet
Botanical/scientific name:
Tillandsia Halleys comet
Family name:
Tillandsia Halleys comet
Species/hybrid name:
Tillandsia Halleys comet

 Tillandsia Baileyi Halleys comet

Mounted on Bark

R95.00 In stock [5]

Add to cart:
Quantity:

Restaurant • Functions & Weddings • Licensed Tea Garden • Designer Clothing Studio • Orchid & Exotic Plant Nursery • Luxury Air Conditioned Accommodation

Stephward Crest

1B Meriel Road, Uvongo, Margate, KZN, South Coast, South Africa
GPS S30.83476 E30.37930 / P.O.Box 816 Uvongo 4270
Phone +27 (0)39 315 5926
Mobile +27 (0)83 315 4265
Email info@stephward.co.za / stephward@telkomsa.net